Pakistan study Mcq

https://www.findtestsite.com/search/label/Ppsc?&max-results=7


(1)  Dr. Ishrat-ul-Ibad has been Governor of Sindh since
(A) 2008
(B) 2004
(C) 2002
(D) 2000
Answer is, C
(2) Who is the first woman PM of Pakistan?
(A) Benazir Bhutto
(B) Shahida Prven
(C)  Fatima jinna
(D)  Begum Shahnawaz
Answer is, A
(3) Who had longest period of rule to his credit ?
(A)  Gen. Ayub khan
(B)  Ch. Fazal Elahi
(C)  Gen. zia_ul_Haq
(D) M. Ghulam Muhammad
Answer is, C
(4) Who had the longest tenure as the Governor-General of Pakistan?
(A)  Gen. Ayub khan
(B)  ch. Fazal Elahi
(C)  Gen. zia-ul-Haq
(D) Malik. Ghulam Muhammad
Answer is, D
(5) Who had the shortest tenure as the Governor-General of Pakistan?
(A) M. Ali Jinnah
(B)  Fazal Elahi
(C)  Zia-ul-Haq
(D) Malik. Ghulam M
Answer is, A
(6) Who had the shortest tenure as the President of Pakistan?
(A)  M. Ali Jinnah
(B)  Fazal Elahi
(C)  Zia-ul-Haq
(D) Zulfikar Ali Bhutto
Answer is, D
(7) Who had the shortest tenure as the PM of Pakistan?
(A)  M. Ali Jinnah
(B)  I.I chundrigar
(C)  Zia-ul-Haq
(D) Malik. Ghulam M
Answer is, B
(8) Who had the first foreign minister of Pakistan?
(A) Yaqoob Khan
(B) Sirtaj Aziz
(C) Zafrullah khan
(D) A.A. Karim
Answer is, C
(9) Who  is the First Governor of State Bank of Pakistan?
(A) Ayub Khan
(B) Zahid Hussain
(C) Shahnawaz
(D) Aslam Bux
Answer is B
(10) Who is the First G Governor of Pakistan?
(A) Begum Ra’na Liaquatali
(B) Begum Shahnawaz
(C)  Begum Attia
(D) Benazir Bhutto
Answer is, A
(11) Who was first Chief Justice of Pakistan?
(A) abdur Rashid
(B) Abrahem asfzal
(C) Zohaib Ahmad
(D) None of these
Answer is, A
(12) Constitution of Pakistan_1962 had
How many articles?
(A)  280
(B) 250
(C) 260
(D) 272
Answer is, B
(13) Constitution of Pakistan_1973 had
How many articles?
(A) 225
(B) 255
(C) 265
(D) 280
Answer is, D
(14) In Pakistan Islam was declared as State religion under the constitution
(A) 1962
(B) 1956
(C) 1973
(D) None of these
Answer is,
(15) The Lengthiest written constitution of the world is of?
(A) India
(B) China
(C) Pakistan
(D) France
Answer is, B
(16) The Constitutional history of France begins with the French Revolution of
(A) 1789
(B) 1756
(C) 1727
(D) 1768
Answer is, A
(17) Pakistan joined Non-Aligned Movement in
(A) 1979
(B) 1974              
(C) 1965
(D) 1967
Answer is, A
(18) Length of Pak-Afghan border is ?
(A)  2250 km
(B)  2256 km
(C) 2252 km
(D)  2265 km
Answer is, C
(19) Tashkent Declaration was signed in
(A) 1966
(B)  1955
(C)  1969
(D) 1958
Answer is, A
(20)  Thomas Hobbes was the exponent of
(A) Absolute Sovereignty
 (B) Universal Sovereignty
(C)  Titular Sovereignty
(D)  Limited Sovereignty
Answer is, A
(21) Who propounded “Patriarchal Theory”
(A) sir Henry Maine
(B) T.H. Green
(C)  Louis XIV
(D)  Aristotle
Answer is, A
(22) Politics“was written by
(A) sir Henry Maine
(B) T.H. Green
(C)  Louis XIV
(D)  Aristotle
Answer is, D
(23) ____ is the oldest written language of the world?
(A)  Arabic
(B)  Sindhi
(C)  Chinese
(D)  Sanskrit
Answer is, b

(24) Ghauri II Launched successfully on April 13, 1999 has arrange of ?
(A)  1000 km
(B) 2000 km
(C) 3000 km
(D) 4000 km
Answer is, B
(25) G T Road is one of the mai higway of Pakistan What does G.T Stand for?
(A) General Traffic
(B)  Grand Trunk
(C)  General tumer
(D)  None of these
Answer is, B
(26)  How many administrative divisions are there in Punjab?
(A) 9
(B) 10
(C) 11
(D) 12
Answer is, A
(27) Which on e of the following districts of Punjab has the lowest  population density?
(A) Bahawalpur
(B) Layyah
(C) Dera G K
(D) None of these
Answer is, A
(28) Lal Suhanra National Park is located in?
(A) Layyah
(B)  Bahawalpur
(C) Bahwal Nagar
(D) None of these
Answer is, B
(29)  The Muslimbagh is famous for
(A) Chromate Mine
(B)  Copper
(C)  Coal
(D)  Natural gas
Answer is A
(30) Where Quaid-e-Azam stayed during his last illness in 1948?
(A) Hanna Lake
(B)  Kohlu
(C)  Ziarat
(D)  Makran
Answer is, C 

(1)When Muslim league demand for the principle of self-rule for India?
A,1909
B,1914
C,1915
D,1913
Answer ,1913
(2)The Federally Administrated Tribal Areas(FATA) consists of
A,Five Agencies
B,Six Agencies
C,Seven Agencie
Answer c,
(3)Eight AgenciesAt the time of partition of India,the biggest princely state by area was
A,Hyderabad
B,Jammu and Kashmir
C,Kathiawar
D,Junagarh
Answer ,B
Who is the Current IG of National Highways and Motorway Police
(NHMP)?
Dr. Kaleem Imam shb
Siachen Glacier is located in
Eastern Karakoram Range
Southern Karakoram Range
Northern Karakoram Range
Western Karakoram Range
Answer ,B
Largest airport of Pakistan?
Jinnah international airport Karachi
A small town in Sindh “Ketti Bunder” is famous for
Historical Site
Gas and Oil Field
Fish harbour
Military base
Answer, 3

Post a comment