Previous police inspector Paper 2




 Previous police inspector Paper 2


                    (Previous police Inspector Paper)
(1) Which day is observed as the world day for water?
 (A)  22 March
 (B) 23 March
 (C)  24 March
 (D)  25 March
 Answer is, A
(2) Hamun Maskel Lake Present in Bluchistan Plateau it is lake of?
 (A)  Fresh Water
 (B)  Salt water
 (C)  Hard water
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, B
(3) Neil Alden Armstrong an American was the first man to set foot on the moon in the year?
 (A)  1969
 (B) 1970
 (C)  1971
 (D)  1972
 Answer is, A
(4) Name the first man to walk in Space in 1965?
 (A)  Yuri Gagrin
 (B) Alexei Lenonv
 (C)  Tereskova
 (D) None of these
 Answer is, B
Inspector police Paper, 2
(5) Which is the second densely populated province of Pakistan?
 (A)  Punjab
 (B) Baluchistan
 (C)  Sindh
. (D)  KPK
 Answer is, C
(6) Which is the most thinly populated province of Pakistan?
 (A)  KPK
 (B) Punjab
 (C)  Baluchistan
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, B
(7) The length of Multan-D.G Khan (M5)
 (A)  85 km
 (B) 50 km
 (C)  75 km
 (D)  65 km
 Answer is, A
(8) One Nautical Mile is equal to how many Kilometers?
 (A)  1.853
 (B)  1.567
 (C)  2.365
 (D)  2 .654
 Answer is, A
(9) The pharaohs of Alexandria is located in
 (A)  Germany
 (B)  France
 (C)  Italy
 (D)   Egypt
 Answer is, C
(10) German attack on Poland was the immediate cause of >
 (A)  World War I
 (B)  Cold War
 (C)   World War II
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, C
(11) Pakistan became the member of NAM in
 (A)  1966
 (B) 1968
 (C)  1979
 (D)  1967
 Answer is, C
(12) In which battle Ahmad Shah Abdali defeated and smashed the power of Marathas in the Sub continent?
 (A)  First battle of panipat
 (B) Second battle of Panipat
 (C)  Third battle of panipat
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, C
Previous  police inspector Paper
(13)When was hajj made compulsory?
 (A)  9 H
 (B) 10 H
 (C)  11 H
 (D)  12 H
 Answer is, A
(14) When was the Qiblah changed in which Hijri ?
 (A)  2 h
 (B)  3 h
 (C)  4 h
 (D)  5 h
 Answer is, A
(15) M.A.O College of Aligarh got the status of University?
 (A)  1919
 (B)  1920
 (C)  1918
 (D)  1917
 Answer is, b
(16) How many Madani Surahs are in the Holy Quran?
 (A)  28
 (B) 86
 (C)  78
 (D)  29
 Answer is, A
(17) How many Makki Surahs are in the Holy Quran?
 (A)  34
 (B)  45
 (C)  86
 (D)  28
 Answer is, c

(18) McMahon line is the border between?
 (A)  China and India
 (B) India and Pakistan
 (C)  Pakistan and Afghanistan
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, A
(19) Dublin is situated on bank of river?
 (A)  Nile River
 (B) Liffey River
 (C)  Rhine River
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, C
(20) Battle of mutah was fought between?
 (A)  Muslims and Quraysh
 (B) Muslims and Jews
 (C)  Muslims and Romans
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, c
(21) Fahien was a:
 (A)  Chinese traveller
 (B) Portuguese
 (C)  Sailor
 (D)   Norwegian
 Answer is, A
(22) Sun Yat-sen was the first President of Chinese Republic
 (A)  first President of Chinese Republic            
 (B) Pm of china
 (C)  First Russia prsident
 (D)  None these
 Answer is, A
(23) Vitamins were discovered by:  
 (A)  Funk                                                                                             
 (B) Chadwick
 (C)  Moseley
 (D)  Frank Whittle
 Answer is, A
(24) Bio Gas is the comman Name of ,
 (A)  Natural gas
 (B) Oxygen gas
 (C)  Nitrogen gas
 (D)  Hydrogen gas
 Answer is, A
(26) Claustrophobia is a fear of?
 (A)  Society
 (B) Death
 (C)   Confined spaces
 (D)  Height
 Answer is, C
(27) The foreign phrase Debut means
 (A)  Way a person goes to work
 (B)  First appearance as performer
 (C)  First and the last appearance as performer
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, B
(28) When red Cross w established by jean Henry Dunant?
 (A)  1860
 (B)  1863
 (C)  1854
 (D)  1834
 Answer is, B
(29) The celebrated novel “the Godfather, was authored by?
 (A)  John Milton
 (B)  Victor Hugo
 (C)   Harold
 (D)   Mario Puzo
 Answer is, D
(30) Nobel peace prize winner M. Younas born born in 1940 at?
 (A)   Lakhnow
 (B)  Chittagong
 (C)   Dehli
 (D)   Khulna
 Answer is, B
(31) Pakistan China Border treaty was signed
 (A)  1963
 (B) 1964
 (C)  1965
 (D)  1967
 Answer is, A
(32) Headquarter of United Nations International children’s Emergency Fund (established in 1946) is location in
 (A)  New York
 (B) Vienna
 (C)  Geneva
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, A
(33) News agency AIP belongs to,
 (A)   USA
 (B) UK
 (C)  UAE
 (D)  Afghanistan
 Answer is, d
(34) Rhodesia’s new name is?
 (A)  Zaire
 (B) Tanzania
 (C)  Zimbabwe
 (D)  Swaziland
 Answer is, c
(35) Belize was formerly known as?
 (A)  British Honduras
 (B)  Aksai chins
 (C)  Malvinas
 (D)  Nicaragua
 Answer is, A
(36) The trip taka is sacred book of which religion?
 (A)  Buddhism
 (B) Taoism
 (C)  Hinduism
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, A
Previous  police inspector Paper
(37) 3, 5,7,12,17,12,19
 (A)  19
 (B) 17
 (C)  13
 (D)  12
 Answer is, d
(38) 10,14,16,18,21,24,26
 (A)   26
 (B) 24
 (C)  21
 (D)  18
 Answer is, c
(39) 3, 5,9,11,14,17,21
 (A)  21
 (B) 17
 (C)  14
 (D)  9
 Answer is, c
(40) 1, 4,9,16,23,25,36
 (A)  9
 (B) 23
 (C)  25
 (D)  36
 Answer is, b
(41) (786 +64) /48
 (A)  1050
 (B)  1048
 (C)  1036
 (D)  1024
 Answer is, b
(42) 3.5 +11.25 x 4.5 - 32.5 =  ?
 (A)  3520
 (B) 3495
 (C)  3490
 (D)  3515
 Answer is, A
(43) Which Of the following is called the study of ?
 (A)  Brontology
 (B)  Bryology
 (C)  Bromatology
 (D)   None of these
 Answer is, c
(44) Akber will look _____my work in my absence.
 (A)  In
 (B) With
 (C) After
 (D)  On
 Answer is, C
(45) Which of the following is called the study of thunder?
 (A)  Bromatology
 (B) Botology
 (C)  Dactylogoy
 (D)  Bryology
 Answer is, A
(46) Aslam has given ____smoking completely
 (A)  Up
 (B) After
 (C)  In
 (D)  On
 Answer is, A
Previous  police inspector Paper
            SYNONYMS
(47) Munificent:
 (A)  Generous
 (B) Imitate
 (C)  Obscure
 (D)  Jeer
 Answer is, A
(48)  Nuptials
 (A)  Wedding
 (B)  Divorce
 (C)  Happy
 (D)  Separation
 Answer is, A
 (49) Obnoxious
 (A)  Offensives
 (B) Clear
 (C)  Gratifying
 (D)  Lucid 
 Answer is, A
(50) Buoyant
 (A)  Desponding
 (B) Cheerful
 (C)   Lucid
 (D)  Worthy
 Answer is, B
(51) Cataclysm
 (A)   Reverse
 (B)  Pungent
 (C)  Upheaval
 (D)  Trash
 Answer is, C
Computer Questions
(52) The Name for the screen clarity is?
 (A)  Resolution
 (B) Discrete
 (C)  Pixel
 (D)  LCD
 Answer is, A
(53) Collection Of raw facts and figures is called
 (A)  Data
 (B)   Processing
 (C)   Information
 (D)  Output
 Answer is, A
(54) Data Processing is also called?
 (A)  Data Compositing
 (B) Information system
 (C)  Information Technology
 (D)  Calculating
 Answer is, A
      Previous  police inspector Paper
ANTONYMS

(1) Accusation
(A) Angle
(B) Awe
(C) Defense
(D) None of these
Answer is, c
(2) Achievement
(A) Failure
(B) Wrong
(C) Accomplishment
(D) Commuting
Answer is,A
(3) Rambling
(A)  Angle
(B) Assent
(C) Methodical
(D) constant
Answer is, B
(4) Wild
(A) Civilized
(B) Extract
(C) Tame
(D)  Negation
Answer is, A
(5) Empty
(A) Audience
(B) Occupied
(C) Full
(D) Half
Answer is, C



                    (Previous police Inspector Paper)
(1) Which day is observed as the world day for water?
 (A)  22 March
 (B) 23 March
 (C)  24 March
 (D)  25 March
 Answer is, A
(2) Hamun Maskel Lake Present in Bluchistan Plateau it is lake of?
 (A)  Fresh Water
 (B)  Salt water
 (C)  Hard water
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, B
(3) Neil Alden Armstrong an American was the first man to set foot on the moon in the year?
 (A)  1969
 (B) 1970
 (C)  1971
 (D)  1972
 Answer is, A
(4) Name the first man to walk in Space in 1965?
 (A)  Yuri Gagrin
 (B) Alexei Lenonv
 (C)  Tereskova
 (D) None of these
 Answer is, B
Inspector police Paper, 2
(5) Which is the second densely populated province of Pakistan?
 (A)  Punjab
 (B) Baluchistan
 (C)  Sindh
. (D)  KPK
 Answer is, C
(6) Which is the most thinly populated province of Pakistan?
 (A)  KPK
 (B) Punjab
 (C)  Baluchistan
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, B
(7) The length of Multan-D.G Khan (M5)
 (A)  85 km
 (B) 50 km
 (C)  75 km
 (D)  65 km
 Answer is, A
(8) One Nautical Mile is equal to how many Kilometers?
 (A)  1.853
 (B)  1.567
 (C)  2.365
 (D)  2 .654
 Answer is, A
(9) The pharaohs of Alexandria is located in
 (A)  Germany
 (B)  France
 (C)  Italy
 (D)   Egypt
 Answer is, C
(10) German attack on Poland was the immediate cause of >
 (A)  World War I
 (B)  Cold War
 (C)   World War II
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, C
(11) Pakistan became the member of NAM in
 (A)  1966
 (B) 1968
 (C)  1979
 (D)  1967
 Answer is, C
(12) In which battle Ahmad Shah Abdali defeated and smashed the power of Marathas in the Sub continent?
 (A)  First battle of panipat
 (B) Second battle of Panipat
 (C)  Third battle of panipat
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, C
Previous  police inspector Paper
(13)When was hajj made compulsory?
 (A)  9 H
 (B) 10 H
 (C)  11 H
 (D)  12 H
 Answer is, A
(14) When was the Qiblah changed in which Hijri ?
 (A)  2 h
 (B)  3 h
 (C)  4 h
 (D)  5 h
 Answer is, A
(15) M.A.O College of Aligarh got the status of University?
 (A)  1919
 (B)  1920
 (C)  1918
 (D)  1917
 Answer is, b
(16) How many Madani Surahs are in the Holy Quran?
 (A)  28
 (B) 86
 (C)  78
 (D)  29
 Answer is, A
(17) How many Makki Surahs are in the Holy Quran?
 (A)  34
 (B)  45
 (C)  86
 (D)  28
 Answer is, c

(18) McMahon line is the border between?
 (A)  China and India
 (B) India and Pakistan
 (C)  Pakistan and Afghanistan
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, A
(19) Dublin is situated on bank of river?
 (A)  Nile River
 (B) Liffey River
 (C)  Rhine River
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, C
(20) Battle of mutah was fought between?
 (A)  Muslims and Quraysh
 (B) Muslims and Jews
 (C)  Muslims and Romans
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, c
(21) Fahien was a:
 (A)  Chinese traveller
 (B) Portuguese
 (C)  Sailor
 (D)   Norwegian
 Answer is, A
(22) Sun Yat-sen was the first President of Chinese Republic
 (A)  first President of Chinese Republic            
 (B) Pm of china
 (C)  First Russia prsident
 (D)  None these
 Answer is, A
(23) Vitamins were discovered by:  
 (A)  Funk                                                                                             
 (B) Chadwick
 (C)  Moseley
 (D)  Frank Whittle
 Answer is, A
(24) Bio Gas is the comman Name of ,
 (A)  Natural gas
 (B) Oxygen gas
 (C)  Nitrogen gas
 (D)  Hydrogen gas
 Answer is, A
(26) Claustrophobia is a fear of?
 (A)  Society
 (B) Death
 (C)   Confined spaces
 (D)  Height
 Answer is, C
(27) The foreign phrase Debut means
 (A)  Way a person goes to work
 (B)  First appearance as performer
 (C)  First and the last appearance as performer
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, B
(28) When red Cross w established by jean Henry Dunant?
 (A)  1860
 (B)  1863
 (C)  1854
 (D)  1834
 Answer is, B
(29) The celebrated novel “the Godfather, was authored by?
 (A)  John Milton
 (B)  Victor Hugo
 (C)   Harold
 (D)   Mario Puzo
 Answer is, D
(30) Nobel peace prize winner M. Younas born born in 1940 at?
 (A)   Lakhnow
 (B)  Chittagong
 (C)   Dehli
 (D)   Khulna
 Answer is, B
(31) Pakistan China Border treaty was signed
 (A)  1963
 (B) 1964
 (C)  1965
 (D)  1967
 Answer is, A
(32) Headquarter of United Nations International children’s Emergency Fund (established in 1946) is location in
 (A)  New York
 (B) Vienna
 (C)  Geneva
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, A
(33) News agency AIP belongs to,
 (A)   USA
 (B) UK
 (C)  UAE
 (D)  Afghanistan
 Answer is, d
(34) Rhodesia’s new name is?
 (A)  Zaire
 (B) Tanzania
 (C)  Zimbabwe
 (D)  Swaziland
 Answer is, c
(35) Belize was formerly known as?
 (A)  British Honduras
 (B)  Aksai chins
 (C)  Malvinas
 (D)  Nicaragua
 Answer is, A
(36) The trip taka is sacred book of which religion?
 (A)  Buddhism
 (B) Taoism
 (C)  Hinduism
 (D)  None of these
 Answer is, A
Previous  police inspector Paper
(37) 3, 5,7,12,17,12,19
 (A)  19
 (B) 17
 (C)  13
 (D)  12
 Answer is, d
(38) 10,14,16,18,21,24,26
 (A)   26
 (B) 24
 (C)  21
 (D)  18
 Answer is, c
(39) 3, 5,9,11,14,17,21
 (A)  21
 (B) 17
 (C)  14
 (D)  9
 Answer is, c
(40) 1, 4,9,16,23,25,36
 (A)  9
 (B) 23
 (C)  25
 (D)  36
 Answer is, b
(41) (786 +64) /48
 (A)  1050
 (B)  1048
 (C)  1036
 (D)  1024
 Answer is, b
(42) 3.5 +11.25 x 4.5 - 32.5 =  ?
 (A)  3520
 (B) 3495
 (C)  3490
 (D)  3515
 Answer is, A
(43) Which Of the following is called the study of ?
 (A)  Brontology
 (B)  Bryology
 (C)  Bromatology
 (D)   None of these
 Answer is, c
(44) Akber will look _____my work in my absence.
 (A)  In
 (B) With
 (C) After
 (D)  On
 Answer is, C
(45) Which of the following is called the study of thunder?
 (A)  Bromatology
 (B) Botology
 (C)  Dactylogoy
 (D)  Bryology
 Answer is, A
(46) Aslam has given ____smoking completely
 (A)  Up
 (B) After
 (C)  In
 (D)  On
 Answer is, A
Previous  police inspector Paper
            SYNONYMS
(47) Munificent:
 (A)  Generous
 (B) Imitate
 (C)  Obscure
 (D)  Jeer
 Answer is, A
(48)  Nuptials
 (A)  Wedding
 (BDivorce
 (C)  Happy
 (D)  Separation
 Answer is, A
 (49) Obnoxious
 (A)  Offensives
 (B) Clear
 (C)  Gratifying
 (D)  Lucid 
 Answer is, A
(50) Buoyant
 (A)  Desponding
 (B) Cheerful
 (C)   Lucid
 (D)  Worthy
 Answer is, B
(51) Cataclysm
 (A)   Reverse
 (B)  Pungent
 (C)  Upheaval
 (D)  Trash
 Answer is, C
Computer Questions
(52) The Name for the screen clarity is?
 (A)  Resolution
 (B) Discrete
 (C)  Pixel
 (D)  LCD
 Answer is, A
(53) Collection Of raw facts and figures is called
 (A)  Data
 (B)   Processing
 (C)   Information
 (D)  Output
 Answer is, A
(54) Data Processing is also called?
 (A)  Data Compositing
 (B) Information system
 (C)  Information Technology
 (D)  Calculating
 Answer is, A
      Previous  police inspector Paper
ANTONYMS

(1) Accusation(A) Angle
(B) Awe
(C) Defense
(D) None of these
Answer is, c(2) Achievement(A) Failure
(B) Wrong
(C) Accomplishment
(D) Commuting
Answer is,A
(3) Rambling(A)  Angle
(B) Assent
(C) Methodical
(D) constant
Answer is, B(4) Wild(A) Civilized
(B) Extract
(C) Tame
(D)  Negation
Answer is, A(5) Empty(A) Audience
(B) Occupied
(C) Full
(D) Half
Answer is, C 


Post a comment